Aprikosenkernöl,Arganöl,Argan,Arganoel,Avocadoöl,Babassuöl,Babassufett,Borretschöl,Chiaöl,Distelöl,Erdnussöl,Granatapfelkernöl,Hagebuttenkernöl,Hanföl,Haselnussöl,Himbeerkernöl,Holunderkernöl,Johannisbeerkernöl,Jojobaöl,Kaffeebohnenöl,Kakaobutter,Kokosnussöl,Kokosnussfett,Kürbiskernöl,Leinöl,Leindotteröl,Macadamianussöl,Maiskeimöl,Mandelöl,Mariendistelöl,Mohnöl,Nachtkerzenöl,Olivenöl,Palmöl,Palmfett,Perillaöl,Rapsöl,Rizinusöl,Sanddornfruchtöl,Sanddornkernöl,Schwarzkümmelöl,Sesamöl,Sheabutter,Sojaöl,Sonnenblumenöl,Traubenkernöl,Walnussöl,Weizenkeimöl
register string

Almond Oil Organic sweet

Organic almond oil sweet - Cooking oil, baking oil, cosmetic product (ingredients for cosmetic products), food supplements

cold pressed, virgin

almondoil
 
Organic almond oil sweet in other languages:
Bio Mandelöl süß, Aceite de almendras orgánico dulce, Orgaaninen manteliöljy makea, Huile d'amande organique douce, Οργανικό αμυγδαλέλαιο γλυκό, Olio di mandorle biologico dolce, Органическое миндальное масло сладкое, Ekologisk mandelolja söt, Aceite de almendras orgánico dulce
 
Ingredients (INCI):
PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
CAS: 8007-69-0
CAS: 90320-37-9
EINECS: 291-063-5
 
The almond tree:
Originally, the almond tree comes probably from the subtropical China and the Middle East. However, almonds have been cultivated for centuries in many warm temperate zones. Today it is found around the Mediterranean Sea, in California, in South Australia as well as in South Africa. The almond tree is a medium sized tree with relatively weak root development. The branches are slightly reddish. The leaves are dark green. The blossoms are pink. The fruits ripen in fall and are ovoid, 3.5 to 4.6 cm long and 2.5 to 3.5 cm thick, gray-green and hairy. The tough flesh bursts at full maturity to release the brown core. The seed is cinnamon-brown, flat, about 2 cm long and 1.2 to 1.5 cm wide and contains 40% to 60% fatty oil.
 
How organic almond oil sweet is produced:

The almond fruits are harvested in autumn. The shells are removed, the cores are split, the seeds removed and dried. Then the almond seeds are cold pressed. The oil separates from the fruit water and is then decanted and filtered. Organic almond oil is a yellow liquid with the typical marzipan flavor.

 

Relative composition of organic almond oil sweet:
Mandelöl BIO FOOD EN version
 
Organic almond oil sweet and its applications:

In pharmacy:
Almond oil should be well suited as a dispersant for lipophilic drugs and medicinal carriers in oily eye drops. Because almond oil has been used for thousands of years, its uses in folk medicine are diverse.

 

In cosmetics:
Almond oil is used in the production of skin oils, massage oils, bath oils, lip care products, ointments, creams, baby care products, packs and hair care products.

 

In industry:
Almond oil is said to be used as a lubricant for fine tuners, such as clocks, measuring instruments and weapons.

 

Culinary uses:
Sweet almond oil is a good salad oil. It is also suitable for frying. Because of the typical almond flavour, it is also suitable for the preparation of desserts and is used for the production of marzipan.

 

For further information on organic almond oil sweet please refer to our specification.

Order Organic Almond Oil sweet
Check our other products like: Organic Almond Oil refined