Aprikosenkernöl,Arganöl,Argan,Arganoel,Avocadoöl,Babassuöl,Babassufett,Borretschöl,Chiaöl,Distelöl,Erdnussöl,Granatapfelkernöl,Hagebuttenkernöl,Hanföl,Haselnussöl,Himbeerkernöl,Holunderkernöl,Johannisbeerkernöl,Jojobaöl,Kaffeebohnenöl,Kakaobutter,Kokosnussöl,Kokosnussfett,Kürbiskernöl,Leinöl,Leindotteröl,Macadamianussöl,Maiskeimöl,Mandelöl,Mariendistelöl,Mohnöl,Nachtkerzenöl,Olivenöl,Palmöl,Palmfett,Perillaöl,Rapsöl,Rizinusöl,Sanddornfruchtöl,Sanddornkernöl,Schwarzkümmelöl,Sesamöl,Sheabutter,Sojaöl,Sonnenblumenöl,Traubenkernöl,Walnussöl,Weizenkeimöl
register

Macadamia Nut Oil refined

Synonyme / Languages:
Macadamianussöl raffiniert, Macadamia nut oil refined, aceite de macadamia refinado, l'huile de noix de macadamia affinée, макадамия масло, рафинированное
 
Ingredients (INCI):
MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
CAS: 129811-19-4
 
Description:

The Macadamian nut is native to Australia and is also known as the Australian hazelnut or Queensland nut.

 

Macadamia nut oil is extracted from the seeds of Macadamia nut (Macadamia ternifolia, Proteaceae) by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Subsequently, the oil is refined. This means that unwanted accompanying substances are removed.

 

Macadamia nut oil is a light yellow to beige liquid with nutty odor and taste.

 
Usage:

Macadamia nut oil can be used for braising and roasting thanks to its nutty flavor.

 

It is suitable for all types of skin, is quickly absorbed and do not grease. It is used as massage oil and helps against dry skin and makes it more resistant.

 

Muscle tensions can be reduced. It also helps with dry and brittle hair.

Specifications
Safety Data Sheet
Buy Product