Almond Oil Organic refined
Organic almond oil refined - Cosmetic applications, technical applications
Organic almond oil refined in other languages:Bio Mandelöl raffiniert, Aceite de almendras orgánico refinado, Ekologisk raffinerad ekologisk oljolja, Органическое миндальное масло сладкое рафинированное, Óleo de amêndoa orgânica doce refinado, Organisk mandelolje søt raffinert, Olio di mandorla biologico dolce raffinato, Οργανικό αμυγδαλέλαιο γλυκό ραφιναρισμένο, Huile d'amande organique douce raffinée, Organisk mandelolie søde raffineret
Ingredients (INCI):PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
The almond tree:Originally, the almond tree comes probably from the subtropical China and the Middle East. However, almonds have been cultivated for centuries in many warm temperate zones. Today it is found around the Mediterranean Sea, in California, in South Australia as well as in South Africa. The almond tree is a medium sized tree with relatively weak root development. The branches are slightly reddish. The leaves are dark green. The blossoms are pink. The fruits ripen in fall and are ovoid, 3.5 to 4.6 cm long and 2.5 to 3.5 cm thick, gray-green and hairy. The tough flesh bursts at full maturity to release the brown core. The seed is cinnamon-brown, flat, about 2 cm long and 1.2 to 1.5 cm wide and contains 40% to 60% fatty oil.
How organic almond oil refining is produced:
The almond fruits are harvested in autumn. The shells are removed, the cores are split, the seeds removed and dried. Then the almond seeds are cold pressed. The oil separates from the fruit water and is then decanted and filtered. Organic almond oil refined is a yellow liquid with a neutral flavor.
Relative composition of organic almond oil refined:
Organic almond oil refined and its applications:
For further information on organic almond oil refined please refer to our specification.
Sehen Sie sich auch unsere anderen Produkte an: Organic Almond Oil sweet