Aprikosenkernöl,Arganöl,Argan,Arganoel,Avocadoöl,Babassuöl,Babassufett,Borretschöl,Chiaöl,Distelöl,Erdnussöl,Granatapfelkernöl,Hagebuttenkernöl,Hanföl,Haselnussöl,Himbeerkernöl,Holunderkernöl,Johannisbeerkernöl,Jojobaöl,Kaffeebohnenöl,Kakaobutter,Kokosnussöl,Kokosnussfett,Kürbiskernöl,Leinöl,Leindotteröl,Macadamianussöl,Maiskeimöl,Mandelöl,Mariendistelöl,Mohnöl,Nachtkerzenöl,Olivenöl,Palmöl,Palmfett,Perillaöl,Rapsöl,Rizinusöl,Sanddornfruchtöl,Sanddornkernöl,Schwarzkümmelöl,Sesamöl,Sheabutter,Sojaöl,Sonnenblumenöl,Traubenkernöl,Walnussöl,Weizenkeimöl
register

Evening Primrose Oil Organic (Evening Primrose Seed Oil Organic)

Organic Evening Primrose Oil, Organic Evening Primrose Seed Oil

cold pressed, virgin

Evening Primrose Oil Organic (Evening Primrose Seed Oil Organic)
 
Organic evening primrose oil in other languages:
Bio Nachtkerzenöl, Bio Nachtkerzensamenöl, Huile d'onagre bio, Organisk aften primrose olie, Orgaaninen illanpuruöljy, Οργανικό πετρέλαιο νυχτολούλουδου, Olio di primula biologica della sera, Organisk kvelds primroseolje, Óleo orgânico de onagra, Органическое масло примулы вечером, Organisk kväll primrose olja, Aceite de onagra orgánico
 
Ingredients (INCI):
OENOTHERA BIENNIS SEED OIL
CAS: 90028-66-3
EINECS: 289-859-2
 
The evening primrose:
The original home of the evening primrose is the southern North America and Mexico, where it occurs in about 200 species. Beginning of the 17th Century it came to Europe and is now at home in Little Asia, New Zealand, South America and Southern Africa.
 
How organic evening primrose oil is produced:
Organic evening primrose oil is extracted from evening primrose seeds by cold pressing. In addition to filtration there is no further treatment, so it deserves actually the predicate "nativ" (unchanged). Our organic evening primrose oil has a medium green color, sometimes a dark green color and a typical smell and taste.
 
Relative composition of organic evening primrose oil:

Organic evening primrose oil is unique because of its high concentration of gamma-linolenic acid. Unlike other oil recovery methods, the cold pressing method ensures that the gamma-linolenic acid is not destroyed and is still remaining in the oil.

 

Evening Primrose Oil Organic (Evening Primrose Seed Oil Organic)
 
Organic evening primrose oil and its applications:

In the pharmaceutical industry and cosmetics:
Organic evening primrose oil is with numerous minerals, vitamins and unsaturated fatty acids used for skin creams or oils and as a dietary supplement.

 

Culinary uses:
The use of organic evening primrose oil in the cold kitchen is also conceivable. Because of its taste, it is often used in combination with other, better tasting oils.


For more information on organic evening primrose oil please see our specification.
Order Organic Evening Primrose Oil