Black Currant Oil ORGANIC
Organic Black Currant Oil and Its Use in the Cosmetics Industry
The organic black currant seed oil amazes with its attributed effect on acne-prone and mature skin. Due to the valuable fatty acids such as gamma-linolenic acid and stearic acid, organic black currant seed oil is said to have anti-inflammatory, regenerative, and moisturizing effects. The natural defense reaction of the skin should be restored in such a way that both impure and sensitive skin are optimally cared for and protected. This is why the cosmetics industry uses our organic currant seed oil in creams and face and body oils.
In connection with the currant seed peeling you create a great cosmetic for gently cleaning the skin.
From a botanical point of view, the blackcurrant belongs to the gooseberry family and is at home in Europe and Asia, partly also in North America.
From the seeds of the black currant we obtain our currant seed oil by cold pressing.