Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil ORGANIC
Organic Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil and Its Use in the Cosmetics Industry
Like sea buckthorn fruit oil, sea buckthorn kernel oil is said to have a skin-rejuvenating anti-aging effect. The high proportion of alpha-linolenic acid in sea buckthorn kernel oil should make dry skin supple and tender again, so that smaller wrinkles should appear smoother again. Since both sea buckthorn oils are very valuable, they are often combined with so-called base oils. Sea buckthorn kernel oil is used to create creams, lotions or body oils that have an excellent fatty acid spectrum. In order to create holistic care with sea buckthorn products, we also offer sea buckthorn peeling in addition to sea buckthorn kernel oil and sea buckthorn fruit oil.
The sea buckthorn plant is mainly known in Germany as a wild shrub of the coastal regions, but originally comes from Asia and is considered a true vitamin C bomb.