Walnut Oil ORGANIC
Organic Walnut Oil and Its Use in the Cosmetics Industry
Due to the high proportion of linoleic and linolenic acid, the organic walnut oil is well tolerated, is quickly absorbed and leaves the skin feeling pleasant. These properties make it ideal for use in creams, ointments, shampoos, and shower gels in the cosmetics industry. Irritated, dry skin and hair benefit equally from its regenerating, cell metabolism-stimulating properties, which are said to be organic walnut oil. The aim is to make the skin more vital, plump, and tender.
From the former Persian area, the walnut tree has spread to North America and Europe, among others. In addition to its use in cosmetic applications, organic walnut oil is also a popular edible oil. The SanaBio walnut oil is obtained from the kernels of the walnut by cold pressing. After cold pressing, the oil is filtered and deodorized to remove unwanted substances that affect the color and taste of the oil.